Welcome to BusyTrade.com, Join Free | Sign In

China Wholesale Marketplace

Home » For Sellers » Telecommunications » Fiber Optic Communication Equipment » X2-10gb-zr Compatible 10gbase X2 Optical Transceiver 1550nm

X2-10gb-zr Compatible 10gbase X2 Optical Transceiver 1550nm

Buyer Details

If you want to view the contact information of buying leads, please Login

*BusyTrade will charge 20 Busy Dollars to view the contact info of the buyer.

To Learn More about BusyTrade's Premium Membership plan or Sign Up right now!

  • Share |
  • X2-10gb-zr Compatible 10gbase X2 Optical Transceiver 1550nm Description » Recommend

    • Currency Type: USD
    • Unit Price: 1
    • Quantity: 1

    X2-10gb-zr Compatible 10gbase X2 Optical Transceiver 1550nm Larger Image

    x2 transceiver Image,

    X2-10gb-zr Compatible 10gbase X2 Optical Transceiver 1550nm

    Product Features
    Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
    Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
    Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
    SC Receptacle 1550nm DFB Laser
    SC Duplex Optical Connector
    Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
    Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
    Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
    Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
    ROHS Compatible
    APPLICATIONS
    10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    10GE Core-routers
    10GE Storage
    Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System