Login | Sign Up | Inquiry Basket(0) | Services | Help | China Site | Other Sites
  • Bangladesh
  • Brazil
  • HongKong
  • India
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • More...
Home » For Buyers » Selling Leads » Food & Beverage » Food Ingredients » Edible Fats & Oils
» Recommend   » Report Fraud
Description

Shea butter is the fat extracted from nuts of the West African shea tree. It is widely used as a base for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations for the treatment of dry hair and skin, burns and multiple skin ailments. Our shea butter is non-toxic and non-irritating and can be directly used in cosmetics industry to produce skin care products, hair care products, soaps, etc.

Place of Origin China Currency
Payment Method L/C,T/T Minimum Order 5 tons
Delivery Time Delivery FOB, CNF, CIF
Packaging In craft paper cartons with inner polyliner, 25kg(net)/carton. Supply Ability 600 tons/month
Contact Info


Post buying leads free!
BusyTrade Helpline